In partnership with Mother Nature...
Cart 0
Almond (Sweet) Oil

Almond (Sweet) Oil

₦3,000.00

Scientific Name: Prunus dulcis

Source: Cold pressed from the dried kernel of Sweet Almonds

Directions: Use directly on hair and skin or combined with other oils, lotions, shampoos or conditioners

Skin Benefits: Improves the complexion, lighten dark circles, exfoliate dead skin, stimulate cell growth, and prevent premature aging and stretch marks

Hair Benefits: Prevents hair loss, controls shedding, smooths hair cuticles, improves softness, strengthens and thickens the hair

Storage: Store in a cool, dry and dark place away from direct sunlight and heat

Warnings: External use only

Shelf Life: 12 months

Customer Reviews

Based on 6 reviews Write a review

Customer Reviews

Based on 6 reviews Write a review

Share this Product


More from this collection

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out