In partnership with Mother Nature...
Cart 0
Castor Oil

Castor Oil

₦2,900.00

Name

Castor Oil

Scientific Name

Ricinus communis

Quantity

240 ml

Source

Cold pressed from the Castor seed

Directions

Use directly on hair and skin or combined with other oils, lotions, shampoos or conditioners to reduce acne, promote smooth, youthful, unlined skin, reduce scars and corns, and prevent stretch marks. It also prevents hair loss and dry scalp, regenerates hair, thickens eyelashes, brows and thinning edges and increases hair growth

Storage

 Store in a cool, dry and dark place away from direct sunlight and heat

Warnings

External use only

Shelf Life

12 months

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review

Share this Product


More from this collection

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out