In partnership with Mother Nature...
Cart 0
Coconut Oil

Coconut Oil

₦1,500.00

Name

Coconut Oil

Scientific Name

Cocos nucifera

Quantity

8 FL OZ (237ml)

Source

Wet processed from locally grown coconuts

Directions

Use directly on hair and skin or combined with other oils, lotions, shampoos or conditioners to delay wrinkles and sagging. It also reduces protein loss in the hair, aids hair growth, provides a healthy sheen, gives relief from dandruff, conditions and strengthens the hair

Storage

Store in a cool, dry and dark place away from direct sunlight and heat

Warnings

External use only

Shelf Life

24 months

Customer Reviews

Based on 5 reviews Write a review

Customer Reviews

Based on 5 reviews Write a review

Share this Product


More from this collection

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out