In partnership with Mother Nature...
Cart 0
Grape Seed Oil

Grape Seed Oil

₦3,000.00

Name

Grape Seed Oil

Scientific Name

Vitis vinifera

Quantity

240 ml

Source

Cold pressed from remains of Vitis vinifera grapes after wine making

Directions

Use directly on hair and skin or combined with other oils, lotions, shampoos or conditioners. In keeping with the phrase ‘Aging like fine wine’, it has excellent anti-aging properties. It reduces acne, prevents clogged pores, promotes smooth skin, strengthens and fortifies skin. It also prevents dandruff, hair loss, breakage and split ends. It promotes hair growth and is excellent for oily hair, as a heat protectant or as a hot oil treatment

Storage

Store in a cool, dry and dark place away from direct sunlight and heat

Warnings

External use only

Shelf Life

12 months

Customer Reviews

Based on 6 reviews Write a review

Customer Reviews

Based on 6 reviews Write a review

Share this Product


More from this collection

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out