In partnership with Mother Nature...
Cart 0
Frankincense Oil

Frankincense Oil

₦3,000.00

Name

Frankincense Oil

Scientific Name

Boswellia serrata

Quantity

30 ml

Source

Steam distilled from the resin

Directions

Use diluted in other oils, lotions, shampoos or conditioners to treat dry skin and reduce the appearance of wrinkles, age spots, scars, and stretch marks. It's used to help slow (and ultimately prevent) hair loss, as well as stimulate hair growth when applied topically to the scalp. Frankincense contains Vitamin E which help to nourish and strengthen the hair from within.

Storage

Store in a cool, dry and dark place away from direct sunlight and heat

Warnings

Do not apply undiluted. Keep out of reach of children and pets. External use only.

Shelf Life

12 months

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews Write a review

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews Write a review

Share this Product


More from this collection

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out