In partnership with Mother Nature...
Cart 0
Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil

₦4,000.00

Name

Jojoba Oil

Scientific Name

Simmondsia chinensis

Quantity

180 ml

Source

Cold pressed from the liquid wax produced in the seed of the Jojoba plant.

Directions

Use directly on hair and skin or combined with other oils, lotions, shampoos or conditioners. It reduces acne, heals scars, reduces the effects of sunburn, regulates oil production, increases elasticity and promotes new cell growth. It also cleanses the scalp, relieves dry, itchy, flaky scalp, prevents heat damage, controls frizz and restores elasticity

Storage

Store in a cool, dry and dark place away from direct sunlight and heat

Warnings

External use only

Shelf Life

24 months

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review

Share this Product


More from this collection

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out