In partnership with Mother Nature...
Cart 0
Sunflower Oil

Sunflower Oil

₦2,700.00

Name

Sunflower Oil

Scientific Name

Helianthus annuus

Quantity

240 ml

Source

Cold pressed from Sunflower seeds

Directions

Use directly on hair and skin or combined with other oils, lotions, shampoos or conditioners to combat dry and aging skin. It is easily absorbed, acts as a mild sun block and prevents scarring. It's also excellent for use as a deep conditioner or hot oil treatment

Storage

Store in a cool, dry and dark place away from direct sunlight and heat

Warnings

External use only

Shelf Life

12 months


Share this Product


More from this collection

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out