Carrot Seed Oil is a natural anti-aging Essential oil that helps in skin rejuvenation and brightening. Carrot Seed Oil has been used in cosmetic formulations & beauty products like skin creams, lotions, soaps, hair shampoo, hair conditioners, and more. Vanity Oils Carrot Seed Oil relieves wrinkles and promotes skin rejuvenation, soothes sun damage, balances skin sebum, rejuvenates tired-looking skin, lightens skin tone, tightens pores.
Carrot Seed Oil also promotes hair growth and prevents hair loss by moisturizing the scalp. Carrot Seed Oil promotes stronger hair roots making hair smoother & shinier, it can be used as a hair moisturizer which helps strengthen and thicken the hair and also help prevent breakage.
Skin Benefits: It brightens dull complexions and balances out dry or oily skin without clogging pores.
Hair Benefits: It nourishes the hair and helps to retain its moisture without living hair greasy. It works by balancing the natural oil of the hair.
- Name: Carrot Seed Oil
- Product Category: Essential Oil
- Scientific Name: Daucus carota
- Source: Steam distilled from the Carrots seed
- Description: Light amber in color, 100% pure and natural, fragrance free with no additives, colorants, or preservatives.
- Directions: Use diluted in other oils, lotions, shampoos, or conditioners
- Storage: Store in a cool, dry, and dark place away from direct sunlight and heat
- Warnings: Do not apply undiluted. Keep out of the reach of children and pets. External use only.
- Shelf Life: 12-24 Months. See individual product packaging for best before date